Jerry Oltion

Also known as:
Ryan Hughes.

writer

Born in Oregon in USA


Biography

Jerry Oltion (born 1957) is a science fiction author from Eugene, Oregon, known for numerous novels and short stories, including books in the Star Trek series. He is a member of the Wordos writers' group and also writes under the pen name "Ryan Hughes."

Bibliography

Titles in a series

Riverworld Series

Titles other than in a series