Brian M Stableford

Also known as:
Brian Stableford.

Born in Shipley in England


Biography

Brian Michael Stableford (born 25 July 1948) is a British science fiction writer who has published more than 70 novels.

His earlier books were published under the name Brian M. Stableford, but more recent ones have dropped the middle initial and appeared under the name Brian Stableford.